120 Ed Shipley Ln Mohawk, TN 37810
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $2,154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ed Shipley Ln, Mohawk, TN 37810 and is currently estimated at $931,333, approximately $646 per square foot. 120 Ed Shipley Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Thwing Phillip
Bought by
Marcum Homer F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Homer F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $3,500 | $3,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $58 | $3,500 | $3,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50 | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 |