120 Illinois Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Illinois Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $259,910, approximately $126 per square foot. 120 Illinois Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2003
Sold by
Bahmer Edward F and Bahmer Gail G
Bought by
Gasler Donald R and Gasler Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,120
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasler Donald R | $153,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gasler Donald R | $123,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,423 | $72,331 | $12,317 | $60,015 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $55,349 | $10,742 | $44,608 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $55,349 | $10,742 | $44,608 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $55,349 | $10,742 | $44,608 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $46,870 | $9,100 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $46,870 | $9,100 | $37,770 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $46,870 | $9,100 | $37,770 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $44,730 | $9,240 | $35,490 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $44,730 | $9,240 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $44,730 | $9,240 | $35,490 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $44,730 | $9,240 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $44,730 | $9,240 | $35,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map