120 Jovers Ln Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Jovers Ln, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $439,996, approximately $192 per square foot. 120 Jovers Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Forbes Irving H and Forbes Irma S
Bought by
Forbes Hannah Riggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Forbes Lessie
Bought by
Forbes Irving H and Forbes Irma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Hannah Riggs | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Irving H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $311,200 | $98,800 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $175,200 | $75,500 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $997 | $175,200 | $75,500 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $980 | $175,200 | $75,500 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $962 | $175,200 | $75,500 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $960 | $175,200 | $75,500 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $761 | $118,400 | $48,200 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $635 | $118,400 | $48,200 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $761 | $118,400 | $48,200 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $714 | $118,400 | $48,200 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $714 | $118,400 | $48,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map