188 Jovers Ln Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,615 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Jovers Ln, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $435,654, approximately $192 per square foot. 188 Jovers Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $364,500 | $86,600 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $190,100 | $66,200 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $296,335 | $66,200 | $230,135 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $296,335 | $66,200 | $230,135 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $296,335 | $66,200 | $230,135 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $299,621 | $66,200 | $233,421 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $150,800 | $42,200 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $150,800 | $42,200 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $970 | $150,800 | $42,200 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $909 | $150,800 | $42,200 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $965 | $150,800 | $42,200 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map