208 Jovers Ln Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,636 - $349,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Jovers Ln, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $312,909, approximately $476 per square foot. 208 Jovers Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Etheridge Willie R
Bought by
Etheridge Willie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Etheridge Phyllis Irene and Kanbanis George
Bought by
Etheridge Willie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheridge Willie R | -- | None Available | |
| Etheridge Willie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $246,600 | $85,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $700 | $121,800 | $65,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $693 | $121,800 | $65,000 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $681 | $121,800 | $65,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $669 | $121,800 | $65,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $667 | $121,800 | $65,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $624 | $97,100 | $41,400 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $624 | $97,100 | $41,400 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $624 | $97,100 | $41,400 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $586 | $97,100 | $41,400 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $586 | $97,100 | $41,400 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map