Seller's Agent in 2016
Valerie Valene
Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards
(970) 748-5757
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,777,000 - $2,216,000
Beautifully crafted custom home situated just off the 9th green. Amazing mountain & golf course views. Relax on the back deck with a fire pit & plenty of greenery for privacy. Home includes a newer contemporary kitchen, high-end appliances, new furnace, surround sound & 2 master suites (including 1 on the main level). Possible lock-off potential! Tons of storage & an easy walk to the clubhouse. Close to hiking & biking trails, and only 30 minutes to world class skiing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards License #FA100000805 Listed on: 05/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Valerie Valene
Beveridge Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossow Jill | $800,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Newman Kellie P | $735,000 | Heritage Title | |
| The Plum Group Declaration Of Trust | $875,000 | -- | |
| Ohalloran Gerald J | $125,500 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bossow Jill | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Kellie P | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Plum Group Declaration Of Trust | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohalloran Gerald J | $94,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $800,000 | -3.5% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $829,000 | +12.8% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Sold | $735,000 | -16.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,350 | $113,400 | $17,500 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $8,185 | $111,230 | $16,860 | $94,370 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $111,230 | $16,860 | $94,370 |
| 2022 | $6,274 | $68,480 | $10,080 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $70,450 | $10,370 | $60,080 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $63,670 | $8,040 | $55,630 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $63,670 | $8,040 | $55,630 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $56,840 | $8,100 | $48,740 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $56,840 | $8,100 | $48,740 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $59,880 | $8,760 | $51,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,880 | $8,760 | $51,120 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $53,310 | $4,300 | $49,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Valerie Valene
Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards
(970) 748-5757
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chad Brasington
Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards
(970) 926-8440
11 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 926458
APN: R050103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.