Seller's Agent in 2017
Philip Vita
Compass
(781) 729-4663
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,903,883 - $2,167,000
Nestle into an extremely sought after Winchester neighborhood! This 15 room, 5+ bed, 4 bath beauty on the corner of Chardon Road has been priced for an immediate sale. Completely renovated by its current owner with all of the finishes & touches for todays discriminating buyer. From paint colors, to tile choices you'll feel like you've stepped into Pottery Barn paradise! Unpack your bags & move in! The 1st level boasts a fireplaced family room, kitchen, a casual AND formal dining room, office, a guest bedroom, a full bath, a fireplaced living room & screened in porch. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms including the master suite. This space is fit for a King & Queen with spa-like bath, walk in closet, & private balcony off the bedroom. The lower level makes for the perfect au-pair or family playground with kitchen area, living room, full bath with 2nd washer/dryer, rec room & gym! Spacious yard with a gorgeous slate patio. Steps away from the Town Forest & commuter rail.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Alan | $1,179,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Jeffrey | $629,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Jeffrey | $629,000 | -- | |
| Bokser Steven | $551,000 | -- | |
| Bokser Steven | $551,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Alan | $825,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Jeffrey | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bokser Steven | $351,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $1,179,000 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $1,179,000 | +87.4% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | Sold | $629,000 | -3.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -2.3% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Price Changed | $664,000 | -2.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -2.9% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,414,800 | $726,000 | $688,800 |
| 2024 | $15,258 | $1,346,700 | $660,000 | $686,700 |
| 2023 | $14,598 | $1,237,100 | $594,000 | $643,100 |
| 2022 | $14,859 | $1,187,800 | $544,500 | $643,300 |
| 2021 | $14,604 | $1,138,300 | $495,000 | $643,300 |
| 2020 | $14,104 | $1,138,300 | $495,000 | $643,300 |
| 2019 | $12,846 | $1,060,800 | $417,500 | $643,300 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $1,003,100 | $410,000 | $593,100 |
| 2017 | $11,279 | $918,500 | $361,400 | $557,100 |
| 2016 | $9,412 | $805,800 | $354,800 | $451,000 |
| 2015 | $8,551 | $704,400 | $354,800 | $349,600 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $577,900 | $239,300 | $338,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Philip Vita
Compass
(781) 729-4663
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Domingo Medina
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(617) 610-0050
83 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sven Andersen
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Margaret Vogel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72174056
APN: WINC-000006-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.