4 N Gateway Winchester, MA 01890
Symmes Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $2,806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$1,248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 N Gateway, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $2,283,182, approximately $1,248 per square foot. 4 N Gateway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Ambrose Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Figlioli Keith and Figlioli Deborah J
Bought by
Deborah Figlioli Ret and Figlioli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Sarmanian Leslie
Bought by
Figlioli Deborah and Figlioli Keith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Cristiano Anita
Bought by
Sarmanian Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Figlioli Ret | -- | -- | |
| Deborah Figlioli Ret | -- | -- | |
| Figlioli Deborah | $550,000 | -- | |
| Figlioli Deborah | $550,000 | -- | |
| Sarmanian Leslie | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figlioli Deborah | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarmanian Leslie | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarmanian Leslie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $2,071,600 | $875,600 | $1,196,000 |
| 2024 | $22,482 | $1,984,300 | $875,600 | $1,108,700 |
| 2023 | $21,908 | $1,856,600 | $770,500 | $1,086,100 |
| 2022 | $21,946 | $1,754,300 | $700,500 | $1,053,800 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $1,684,200 | $630,400 | $1,053,800 |
| 2020 | $20,867 | $1,684,200 | $630,400 | $1,053,800 |
| 2019 | $19,548 | $1,614,200 | $560,400 | $1,053,800 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $1,531,300 | $506,100 | $1,025,200 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $1,402,400 | $435,200 | $967,200 |
| 2016 | $15,750 | $1,348,500 | $409,800 | $938,700 |
| 2015 | $15,957 | $1,314,400 | $409,800 | $904,600 |
| 2014 | $15,424 | $1,218,300 | $341,500 | $876,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map