1 Chardon Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Grove Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,443,000 - $2,891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$1,548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Chardon Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $2,201,205, approximately $1,547 per square foot. 1 Chardon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Ambrose Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Chardon Llc
Bought by
Sacco Christopher and Sacco Tracey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$817,656
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,383,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
West Keith and West Leslie P
Bought by
Chardon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Johansen Jennifer
Bought by
West Keith and West Leslie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Todisco Marilyn
Bought by
Johansen Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacco Christopher | $1,590,000 | -- | |
| Chardon Llc | $755,000 | -- | |
| West Keith | $500,000 | -- | |
| West Keith | $500,000 | -- | |
| Johansen Jennifer | $522,500 | -- | |
| Johansen Jennifer | $522,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacco Christopher | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chardon Llc | $885,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Jennifer | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Jennifer | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Jennifer | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $2,152,200 | $729,900 | $1,422,300 |
| 2024 | $22,500 | $1,985,900 | $663,500 | $1,322,400 |
| 2023 | $21,194 | $1,796,100 | $597,200 | $1,198,900 |
| 2022 | $21,236 | $1,697,500 | $547,400 | $1,150,100 |
| 2021 | $21,094 | $1,644,100 | $497,700 | $1,146,400 |
| 2020 | $20,370 | $1,644,100 | $497,700 | $1,146,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,566,100 | $419,700 | $1,146,400 |
| 2018 | $18,596 | $1,525,500 | $412,200 | $1,113,300 |
| 2017 | $7,508 | $611,400 | $363,300 | $248,100 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $595,800 | $356,700 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | $7,102 | $585,000 | $356,700 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $461,600 | $240,500 | $221,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map