120 Marcella Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Marcella Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $349,182, approximately $173 per square foot. 120 Marcella Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hartjen Gail
Bought by
Musallam Musallam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,720
Outstanding Balance
$98,472
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Citifinancial Mtg Co Inc
Bought by
Davis Anthony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,745
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musallam Musallam | $240,900 | -- | |
| Davis Anthony C | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musallam Musallam | $192,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Anthony C | $117,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $318,100 | $70,800 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $301,300 | $60,000 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $265,000 | $60,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $219,600 | $50,000 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $199,700 | $50,000 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $193,900 | $50,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $226,700 | $54,600 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map