128 Marcella Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Marcella Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $335,795, approximately $180 per square foot. 128 Marcella Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $311,400 | $70,800 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $292,700 | $60,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $273,900 | $60,000 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $251,200 | $60,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $213,900 | $50,000 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $195,100 | $50,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $189,900 | $50,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $201,300 | $54,600 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map