131 Tanglewood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $372,179
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Tanglewood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $355,045, approximately $173 per square foot. 131 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Boyd Philip R and Boyd Michelle G
Bought by
Rodriguez-Lugo Nephtali Luciano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$298,561
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Hanszuk Bonnie G
Bought by
Boyd Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez-Lugo Nephtali Luciano | $310,002 | Bay Title | |
| Boyd Phillip | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez-Lugo Nephtali Luciano | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $351,900 | $70,800 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $343,500 | $70,800 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $305,800 | $70,800 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $292,200 | $70,800 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $248,700 | $59,000 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $222,200 | $59,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $217,900 | $59,000 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $216,800 | $59,000 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $243,900 | $61,400 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map