137 Marcella Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Marcella Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $279,702, approximately $199 per square foot. 137 Marcella Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Manzy Thomas M and Manzy Traude I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,009
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
1St Alliance Lending Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora and Prescott Venessa
Bought by
1St Alliance Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Khet Marcy M
Bought by
Prescott Venssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Raymond C
Bought by
Khet Marcy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,702
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzy Thomas M | $111,000 | Virginia Home Title & Stlmnt | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| 1St Alliance Lending Llc | $117,450 | None Available | |
| Prescott Venssa | $208,500 | -- | |
| Khet Marcy M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzy Thomas M | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Venssa | $208,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khet Marcy M | $82,702 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $238,800 | $70,800 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $224,700 | $60,000 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $202,100 | $60,000 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $195,500 | $60,000 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $166,200 | $50,000 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $151,100 | $50,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $154,200 | $50,000 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $970 | $148,900 | $50,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $171,300 | $54,600 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map