NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,340,201

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $1,267,500 $823 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,944 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated single-family home in St. Francis Heights! With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on one convenient level, this home is designed for comfortable living. Step inside to find newly refinished hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and an open-concept layout. The bright kitchen features all-new stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and a convenient eat-in breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the open dining area. Enjoy sweeping Eastern views of San Bruno Mountain through oversized picture windows that flood the living space with natural light. A built-in bookcase frames the inviting hearth, adding both function and charm. The en-suite primary bedroom is at the rear of the home, along with two additional sunlit bedrooms and another full bath offering a quiet retreat. Downstairs, a large family room with brand-new wall-to-wall carpeting opens directly to a spacious, flat backyard, ideal for entertaining or letting the kids play. A two-car garage (plus driveway) includes a workshop, laundry area, potential for a home office or extra bed room. Great curb appeal an unbeatable location,1/2 block to MP Brown Elementary, moments from Serramonte, Westmoor High, restaurants, amenities, BART & 280. This home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Siegel

Compass License #01440745 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Truong

Sequoia Real Estate License #DRE #01971194

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Sink Near Laundry
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,572 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Other Equipment: MultiPhone Lines
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP
  • Directions: From SF Take 280 South to Eastmoor Avenue right on Eastmoor left on Mirada From the South bay take 280 North to Eastmoor Avenue left on Mirada Drive
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Heating, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2025-11-13T16:20:41.232Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Raised Hearth
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Ground Floor, In Garage, Laundry Closet, Sink, Space For Frzr/Refr
  • Room Type: Attic, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Storage, Workshop
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows,Window Coverings,Screens
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Ceiling Insulation, Concrete, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved Sidewalk, Paved
  • Roof: Shingle, Tar/Gravel
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Concrete Perimeter, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, 24'+ Deep Garage, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Tandem, Uncovered Parking Space, Workshop in Garage, On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Meter Paid, Public, Water District
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: San Mateo

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Garden, Landscaped, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance, Shape Regular, Street Lights
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.082
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3571.92
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Anderson 1997 Trust and Anderson Robert R
Seller's Agent
Claudia Siegel
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Steven Truong
Sequoia Real Estate
List Price
$1,198,000
Sold Price
$1,267,500
Premium/Discount to List
$69,500
5.8%
Views
1736
Current Estimated Value
$1,278,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Oliver D and Anderson Joan M
Bought by
Anderson Oliver D and Anderson Joan M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $1,267,500 Chicago Title Company
Anderson Oliver D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $1,267,500 +5.8% $823 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $1,198,000 -- $778 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,408 $100,117 $15,862 $84,255
2023 $1,408 $96,231 $15,247 $80,984
2022 $1,568 $94,346 $14,949 $79,397
2021 $1,573 $92,497 $14,656 $77,841
2020 $1,527 $91,549 $14,506 $77,043
2019 $1,499 $89,755 $14,222 $75,533
2018 $1,541 $87,996 $13,944 $74,052
2017 $1,508 $86,271 $13,671 $72,600
2016 $1,257 $84,580 $13,403 $71,177
2015 $1,233 $83,310 $13,202 $70,108
2014 $1,217 $81,679 $12,944 $68,735
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 425069312

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 008-093-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.