120 Mitchler St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mitchler St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 120 Mitchler St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Hatcher Matthew
Bought by
Hatcher Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Vancleave Ryan and Vancleave Van Cleave
Bought by
Hatcher Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2004
Sold by
Vancleave Kristina K
Bought by
Vancleave Ryan and Vancleave Kristina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Hatcher Matthew | $360,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vancleave Ryan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vancleave Kristina K | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Matthew | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancleave Kristina K | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $692,734 | $100,475 | $592,259 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $257,836 | $96,574 | $161,262 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $252,781 | $94,681 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $247,825 | $92,825 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $305,000 | $95,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $293,000 | $95,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $270,000 | $90,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $246,000 | $90,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $234,000 | $90,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $234,000 | $90,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $80,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map