Estimated Value: $65,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N 6th St, Otis, KS 67565 and is currently estimated at $78,403, approximately $64 per square foot. 120 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Otis-Bison Elementary School, Otis Bison Academy, and Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Irrev Trst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $7,799 | $422 | $7,377 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,262 | $338 | $5,924 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,022 | $306 | $5,716 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $5,532 | $298 | $5,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map