120 N Morrison St Unit 137 Appleton, WI 54911
Downtown Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,767 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Morrison St Unit 137, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $430,692. 120 N Morrison St Unit 137 is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Dion Chantal and Perreault Pierre
Bought by
Burke Jennifer L and Burke James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,376
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Vannoie Matthewjbtrishalfikiatetzlaff
Bought by
Perreault Pierre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jennifer L | $193,000 | -- | |
| Burke Jennifer L | $193,000 | -- | |
| Perreault Pierre | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Jennifer L | $154,400 | |
| Closed | Burke Jennifer L | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,283 | $385,000 | $55,900 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $349,500 | $55,900 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $287,900 | $55,900 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $262,000 | $43,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $245,000 | $43,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $223,700 | $43,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $209,100 | $43,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $173,700 | $28,300 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $173,700 | $28,300 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $173,700 | $28,300 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $173,700 | $28,300 | $145,400 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $173,700 | $28,300 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map