159 N Morrison St Appleton, WI 54911
Downtown Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,364 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $393,841. 159 N Morrison St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,912 | $343,400 | $53,300 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $307,700 | $53,300 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $277,700 | $41,000 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $258,900 | $41,000 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $235,300 | $41,000 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $219,900 | $41,000 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $176,700 | $24,900 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $176,700 | $24,900 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $176,700 | $24,900 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $176,700 | $24,900 | $151,800 |
| 2013 | $3,275 | $176,700 | $24,900 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map