120 N Morrison St Unit 145 Appleton, WI 54911
Downtown Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,476 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Morrison St Unit 145, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $388,619. 120 N Morrison St Unit 145 is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,802 | $333,600 | $53,300 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $298,900 | $53,300 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $269,400 | $41,000 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $250,900 | $41,000 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $227,900 | $41,000 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $213,000 | $41,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $172,100 | $25,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $172,100 | $25,000 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $172,100 | $25,000 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $172,100 | $25,000 | $147,100 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $172,100 | $25,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map