120 Nelson Rd Colrain, MA 01340
Colrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,693 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Nelson Rd, Colrain, MA 01340 and is currently estimated at $274,923, approximately $263 per square foot. 120 Nelson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Beausoleil Michael and Beausoleil Christine L
Bought by
Beausoleil Nicholas and Torre Marrica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,265
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Beausoleil Maurice A and Beausoleil Beausoleil
Bought by
Beausoleil Michael and Beausoleil Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beausoleil Nicholas | $140,000 | -- | |
| Beausoleil Michael | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beausoleil Nicholas | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $146,400 | $44,400 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $144,900 | $44,400 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $139,600 | $44,200 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $140,200 | $39,500 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $139,800 | $39,000 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $139,000 | $39,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $137,700 | $39,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $138,900 | $39,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $140,000 | $39,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $139,900 | $39,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $141,000 | $39,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map