120 Parkertown Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $249,350
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Parkertown Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $237,588, approximately $156 per square foot. 120 Parkertown Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
King Graham R and King Yoko
Bought by
King Yoko and King James Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Yoko | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $136,598 | $39,800 | $96,798 |
| 2024 | $895 | $136,598 | $39,800 | $96,798 |
| 2023 | $895 | $136,598 | $39,800 | $96,798 |
| 2022 | $895 | $136,598 | $39,800 | $96,798 |
| 2021 | $710 | $100,770 | $31,840 | $68,930 |
| 2020 | $710 | $100,770 | $31,840 | $68,930 |
| 2019 | $710 | $100,770 | $31,840 | $68,930 |
| 2018 | $710 | $100,770 | $31,840 | $68,930 |
| 2017 | $902 | $133,660 | $60,140 | $73,520 |
| 2016 | $902 | $133,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $133,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $133,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map