120 Pennsylvania Ave Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,308 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pennsylvania Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $544,577, approximately $163 per square foot. 120 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Bought by
Lemelin Jay R/Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemelin Jay R/Joanne M | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $219,700 | $26,700 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $9,795 | $219,700 | $26,700 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $9,462 | $219,700 | $26,700 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $9,242 | $219,700 | $26,700 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $219,700 | $26,700 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $9,816 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $9,369 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $9,118 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $245,700 | $30,000 | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map