335 Faust Rd Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Faust Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $531,232, approximately $179 per square foot. 335 Faust Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Tobias Warren W and Tobias Martha J
Bought by
Mosser Timothy J and Mosser Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,317
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$513,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosser Timothy J | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosser Timothy J | $26,000 | |
| Open | Mosser Timothy J | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $211,000 | $61,700 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $211,000 | $61,700 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $211,000 | $61,700 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $7,703 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $7,352 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $7,155 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map