NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Pine Lake Dr Oldsmar, FL 34677

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $708,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $556,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,958 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Forest Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of April 2022

*** UNDER CONTRACT - BACKUPS WANTED! *** Gorgeous 3 bed / 2.5 bath / 2-car garage, 2,488 2-story home in desirable EAST LAKE WOODLANDS! Located on private Cul-de-sac with beautiful conservation view. Mature landscaping, 3 tropical palm trees, large backyard. Yes, large enough for a private swimming pool! You'll love the open floorplan, vaulted ceiling living room and massive family room with wood-burning fireplace. Florida room has a full bar, wall to wall windows and a door leading out to your private backyard and patio. Kitchen features newer appliances and yes, all appliances convey. Indoor laundry room, adjacent the kitchen. Dining room is beautifully painted with wrap-around chair rail. Upstairs you'll find three large bedrooms, 2 full baths and a split floorplan. Master bedroom features French doors that lead out to a private rooftop patio. Two AC units. Sentricon termite system and routine annual drywood termite treatment maintained by sellers. Alarm system. 2-car garage has built-in workbench, cabinets, water softener and zoned irrigation system controls. Sprinklers are on city water but reclaimed is available in the community. HOA is $1171.44 per year, no CDD fees and NO FLOOD insurance required. East Lake Woodlands is Pinellas County's premier gated community. Guard house with 24-hour guard. Optional membership at East Lake Woodlands Country Club offers championship golf, 14 clay and 2 hard tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, state-of-the-art fitness center and Olympic-size swimming pool. East Lake Woodlands is in close proximity to both Tampa International and Clearwater-St. Petersburg International Airports, as well as downtown Tampa, the interstates and bridges. Also close to great dining, arts & entertainment, and the massive AMC Woodlands Square 20 theater complex. Check out the pictures!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris O'Connor

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #704433 Listed on: 03/17/2022

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Clark

WIKLE INCORPORATED License #653657

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 14,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x141
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RPD-5

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Optional Additional Fees
  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, common area taxes, community pool, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • Management & Associates / Mary Toler Association, Phone Number (813) 433-2000
  • Visit Association Website
  • East Lake Woodlands Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,926

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2488
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14318
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8155375?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8155375?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.01109
  • Price per Sq Ft: 223.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.01109
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Storm Window(s)
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Sidewalk
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1171.44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Management & Associates / Mary Toler
  • Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: Mywoodlandsestates.com
  • Association Email: mtoler@mgmt-assoc.com
  • Amenities Additional Fees: East Lake Woodlands County Club membership (fees required) includes two renowned golf courses, Olympic-size pool, tennis courts, clubhouse & fitness center.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1171.44
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 97.62
  • Total Monthly Fees: 97.62

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carwise Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RPD-5
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23925-000-0140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Irregular Lot, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 99x141
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: Contact Management & Associates at 813-433-2000 for approval process.
  • Num Timesper Year: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact Management & Associates at 813-433-2000 to verify pet restrictions.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact Management & Associates at 813-433-2000 to verify lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2926.09
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 75-9
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Aiko Postlethwaite and Aiko Tammy
Bought by
Fuller Brad Tyson and Fuller Rebecca Michelle
Seller's Agent
Chris O'Connor
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Angie Clark
WIKLE INCORPORATED
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$556,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$603,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%
Original Mortgage
$472,600
Outstanding Balance
$439,608
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Postlethwaite Timothy
Bought by
Postlethwaite Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Audier Heather A and Audier Paul M
Bought by
Postlethwaite Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Grohovsky Anthony and Grohovsky Theresa L
Bought by
Audier Heather A and Audier Paul M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Prevatte James O and Prevatte Helen L
Bought by
Grohovsky Anthony and Grohovsky Theresa L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Brad Tyson $556,000 Bay National Title
Postlethwaite Timothy -- First American Title Ins Co
Postlethwaite Timothy $241,000 Key America Title Llc
Audier Heather A $183,000 --
Grohovsky Anthony $141,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Brad Tyson $472,600
Previous Owner Postlethwaite Timothy $175,900
Previous Owner Postlethwaite Timothy $216,900
Previous Owner Grohovsky Anthony $59,400
Previous Owner Grohovsky Anthony $19,800
Previous Owner Grohovsky Anthony $160,000
Previous Owner Grohovsky Anthony $146,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $556,000 +1.1% $223 / Sq Ft
03/20/2022 03/20/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $549,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,698 $478,578 $171,028 $307,550
2024 $7,575 $470,882 -- --
2023 $7,575 $457,167 $211,735 $245,432
2022 $2,900 $195,799 $0 $0
2021 $2,926 $190,096 $0 $0
2020 $2,915 $187,471 $0 $0
2019 $2,861 $183,256 $0 $0
2018 $2,819 $179,839 $0 $0
2017 $2,792 $176,140 $0 $0
2016 $2,765 $172,517 $0 $0
2015 $2,807 $171,318 $0 $0
2014 -- $169,958 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8155375

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-28-16-23925-000-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.