Seller's Agent in 2025
James Peterson
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 500-4410
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $592,000
(Pro-Photos on by 12/5) Updated & Gorgeous Applegate Home on Nearly an Acre! Discover the perfect blend of charm, space, and functionality in this beautifully updated home built in 1991. Set on just under an acre, this property offers a flexible layout ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or those needing additional workspace. Step upstairs to the main living level, where vaulted ceilings and a spacious great-room design create an open and airy feel. The bright kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite, along with two additional bedrooms and bathrooms, are conveniently located on this level for easy single-level style living with access to a large deck overlooking the property. The lower level offers incredible flexibility with a separate bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry room. With its own private entrance, this space could be transformed into a junior ADU, guest quarters, or a dedicated home office. Outside, the expansive lot provides city water, RV parking, a small basketball court, and wide open, usable spaces on the lower tier of the propertyideal for additional structures, storage, a garden, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Recent upgrades include: brand-new roof and gutters, newly built front deck, retaining wall, fresh exterior paint, new LVP flooring throughout the interior, and updated bathrooms. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey, versatile property in a prime Applegate location with room to grow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01373575 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibenedetto Michael | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oniones Donald Craig | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Oniones Donald Craig | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Oniones Donald Craig | -- | -- | |
| Oniones Donald Craig | -- | -- | |
| Phh Mtg Services | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Oniones Donald Craig | $169,000 | First American Title | |
| Bear Stearns Capital Corp | $244,826 | Sierra Valley Title Co | |
| Young Lorraine P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibenedetto Michael | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oniones Donald Craig | $262,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Oniones Donald Craig | $210,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Oniones Donald Craig | $54,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Oniones Donald Craig | $155,215 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $585,000 | -2.3% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $277,966 | $90,456 | $187,510 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $267,175 | $86,945 | $180,230 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $261,938 | $85,241 | $176,697 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $256,803 | $83,570 | $173,233 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $254,171 | $82,714 | $171,457 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $249,189 | $81,093 | $168,096 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $244,303 | $79,503 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $239,514 | $77,945 | $161,569 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $234,818 | $76,417 | $158,401 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $231,292 | $75,270 | $156,022 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $226,762 | $73,796 | $152,966 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Peterson
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 500-4410
55 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tisha Torres
Riverview Realty One
(916) 870-2987
53 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225148975
APN: 077-230-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.