120 Primrose Ct Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $246,406 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Primrose Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $255,352, approximately $205 per square foot. 120 Primrose Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Marc O and Nelson Geri A
Bought by
Pierucki Sarah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,356
Outstanding Balance
$107,097
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$148,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Charbonneau James F and Charbonneau Kathleen A
Bought by
Nelson Marc O and Nelson Geri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Manders Mark T and Manders Laurie S
Bought by
Charbonneau James F and Charbonneau Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierucki Sarah D | $162,479 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Nelson Marc O | $184,900 | -- | |
| Charbonneau James F | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierucki Sarah D | $134,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $264,500 | $50,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $214,200 | $50,000 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $196,800 | $50,000 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $176,600 | $25,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $165,500 | $25,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $139,000 | $20,800 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map