Estimated Value: $361,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Rolling Ridge Dr, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $435,608, approximately $149 per square foot. 120 Rolling Ridge Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kirksville Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,579 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map