120 Rt 6a Orleans, MA 2653
Estimated Value: $1,628,003
Studio
--
Bath
4,496
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Rt 6a, Orleans, MA 2653 and is currently estimated at $1,628,003, approximately $362 per square foot. 120 Rt 6a is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Miller John J
Bought by
20 W Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Hinrichs George E
Bought by
Miller John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 W Road Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Miller John J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller John J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $596,700 | $593,900 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $579,600 | $576,900 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $536,600 | $534,100 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $487,900 | $485,600 | $2,300 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $473,600 | $471,400 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $473,600 | $471,400 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $464,400 | $462,200 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $442,200 | $440,000 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $658,000 | $431,400 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $657,100 | $427,100 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $657,200 | $418,700 | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map