Seller's Agent in 2026
Fred Bruen
RE/MAX
(805) 239-3513
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
FEEL SECURE in this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the charming rural community of Shandon, just east of Paso Robles and surrounded by wine country. This well-maintained single-level home features a new roof, new water heater, and new central heating and air, plus a cozy gas-jet fireplace, power window blinds, LED lighting, and hardwood floors in the kitchen and dining area. All on site appliances are included, along with a Generac whole-house generator for added peace of mind. The generous 8,250-sq-ft lot offers ample space for RV parking and more. Best of all—no HOA dues and no age restrictions. This is a property you don’t want to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-235-4681 License #00969867 Listed on: 02/07/2026
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-235-4681 License #01975738
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $253,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $489,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $202,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $37,950 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $509,000 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $359,692 | $135,059 | $224,633 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $352,640 | $132,411 | $220,229 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $345,726 | $129,815 | $215,911 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $338,948 | $127,270 | $211,678 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $332,303 | $124,775 | $207,528 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $328,897 | $123,496 | $205,401 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $298,000 | $112,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $298,000 | $112,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $258,000 | $95,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $233,000 | $85,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $202,000 | $75,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $182,000 | $70,000 | $112,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fred Bruen
RE/MAX
(805) 239-3513
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Wendy Streshenkoff
RE/MAX
(504) 338-0216
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS26027965
APN: 017-192-077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.