120 S Beagle St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Beagle St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $97,199, approximately $63 per square foot. 120 S Beagle St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Simon Jacqueline
Bought by
Simon Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Outstanding Balance
$9,845
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Kapuscinski Anthony C and Kapuscinski Jan
Bought by
Simon Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Simon Jacqueline | $29,000 | -- | |
| Simon Jacqueline | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Jacqueline | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $973 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $961 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $174 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $171 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $171 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $167 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $164 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map