152 E 2nd St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $65,365
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E 2nd St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $55,341, approximately $70 per square foot. 152 E 2nd St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Chambers Donte M
Bought by
Boshnell Brendan and Purcell Rosalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Buchanan Tara
Bought by
Buchanan Esates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
County Of Chauauqua
Bought by
Tate Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Deering Carl
Bought by
County Of Chauauqua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
County Of Chautauqua
Bought by
Deering Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Robert
Bought by
Chautauqua County
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boshnell Brendan | $37,500 | -- | |
| Buchanan Esates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Tara | $11,000 | -- | |
| County Of Chauauqua | $2,928 | -- | |
| Deering Carl | $3,750 | -- | |
| Chautauqua County | $1,011 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $785 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $767 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $677 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $678 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $673 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $681 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $681 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $668 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $650 | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $1,000 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map