Estimated payment $2,358/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Community Pool
- Open to Family Room
- Corner Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned on a corner lot with no backyard neighbors—a rare find that provides both privacy and open views. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with generous living and dining spaces and a well-appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. Large windows throughout bring in abundant natural light, enhancing the home’s warm and inviting feel. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath and ample closet space. The additional bedrooms are well-sized and share a full bathroom, offering flexibility for guests, home office space, or growing needs. Outside, enjoy the benefits of a corner lot and no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful outdoor setting with added privacy—perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home blends comfort, function, and location. Additionally, the home has a transferable FHA interest rate! Don’t miss the opportunity to own this private, well-located home—schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty Brokerage Phone: 512-502-7800 License #0837090 Listed on: 01/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,489 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8711815
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $373,295 | $69,345 | $303,950 |
| 2023 | $8,453 | $371,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $337,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,793 | $307,218 | $23,428 | $283,790 |
| 2020 | $8,372 | $283,808 | $23,428 | $260,380 |
| 2019 | $370 | $12,401 | $12,401 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,984 | $4,984 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Atc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $251,377 | FHA | |
| Closed | $235,752 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $250,554 | FHA |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 600946
APN: 8711815
- 117 Schuylerville Dr
- 220 Saranac Dr
- 123 Saranac Dr
- 107 Saranac Dr
- 303 Schuylerville Dr
- 105 W Point Way
- 318 Schuylerville Dr
- 112 W Point Way
- 119 W Point Way
- 111 Insider Loop
- 316 Insider Loop
- 813 Central Ave
- 612 Cardinal St
- 317 Gettysburg
- 915 State Highway 95 Unit A
- 709 W 11th St
- 209 Antietam Dr
- 406 Gettysburg
- 205 Cavalry Trail
- 605 W 11th St
- 102 Schuylerville Dr
- 209 Lake Placid Run
- 120 Jim Dandy Dr
- 813 Central Ave
- 109 Gillespie Ln
- 722 Lavaca Loop
- 401 Bandara Woods Blvd
- 405 N Highway 95
- 13817 County Line Rd
- 101 Bandara Woods Blvd
- 102 Blanco Woods Blvd
- 19405 Bear Grass Dr
- 19017 Romano Dr
- 410 E 9th St Unit C
- 110 S Main St Unit 206