120 Shafor St Middletown, OH 45042
Sunset-Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,729 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Shafor St, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $144,182, approximately $137 per square foot. 120 Shafor St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Eric S
Bought by
Greer Jean A and Greer Marshall Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Jean A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $33,840 | $6,340 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $33,840 | $6,340 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $33,920 | $6,340 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $22,530 | $6,340 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $22,530 | $6,340 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $22,530 | $6,340 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $15,710 | $6,520 | $9,190 |
| 2018 | $991 | $15,710 | $6,520 | $9,190 |
| 2017 | $993 | $15,710 | $6,520 | $9,190 |
| 2016 | $989 | $13,710 | $6,520 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $892 | $13,710 | $6,520 | $7,190 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $13,710 | $6,520 | $7,190 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $18,470 | $6,520 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map