120 Sheephill Rd Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,938,000 - $2,557,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $2,241,247, approximately $837 per square foot. 120 Sheephill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Polidoro Hope A
Bought by
Qprt Hope A Polidoro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Schroeder Paul
Bought by
Polidoro Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qprt Hope A Polidoro | -- | None Available | |
| Polidoro Peter | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polidoro Peter | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polidoro Peter | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polidoro Peter | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,879 | $880,250 | $563,710 | $316,540 |
| 2024 | $10,507 | $880,250 | $563,710 | $316,540 |
| 2023 | $10,124 | $870,100 | $563,710 | $306,390 |
| 2022 | $9,802 | $850,150 | $563,710 | $286,440 |
| 2021 | $10,119 | $840,490 | $519,470 | $321,020 |
| 2020 | $10,103 | $840,490 | $519,470 | $321,020 |
| 2019 | $10,204 | $840,490 | $519,470 | $321,020 |
| 2018 | $8,687 | $702,240 | $519,470 | $182,770 |
| 2017 | $8,328 | $692,930 | $519,470 | $173,460 |
| 2016 | $8,197 | $692,930 | $519,470 | $173,460 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $685,580 | $583,240 | $102,340 |
| 2014 | $7,970 | $685,580 | $583,240 | $102,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map