42 Silo Cir Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,260,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Silo Cir, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,111,023, approximately $447 per square foot. 42 Silo Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Miller Jared and Miller Christina
Bought by
Pierson Stephen and Pierson Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Dinwiddie Janet
Bought by
Miller Jared and Miller Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Saunders-Wyatt Mary
Bought by
Dinwiddie Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Stephen | $825,000 | -- | |
| Miller Jared | $425,000 | -- | |
| Dinwiddie Janet | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History