120 Siple St Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Siple St, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $223,333, approximately $133 per square foot. 120 Siple St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1979
Bought by
Cronmiller Velma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronmiller Velma S | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $637 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $317 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $317 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $317 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $67,000 | $14,100 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map