120 Smith St Kittrell, NC 27544
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $182,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Smith St, Kittrell, NC 27544 and is currently estimated at $125,332, approximately $102 per square foot. 120 Smith St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Zeb Vance Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Pulley Robert B and Pulley Jane W
Bought by
Collins Vicki P and Collins Kemp A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Vicki P | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $71,286 | $11,400 | $59,886 |
| 2024 | $404 | $71,286 | $11,400 | $59,886 |
| 2023 | $690 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2022 | $690 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2021 | $450 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $684 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $674 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $429 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $639 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2016 | $514 | $45,950 | $8,100 | $37,850 |
| 2015 | $357 | $44,780 | $8,100 | $36,680 |
| 2014 | $583 | $44,777 | $8,100 | $36,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map