120 Southfork Dr Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Southfork Dr, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $236,512, approximately $144 per square foot. 120 Southfork Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Walter Darley
Bought by
Darley Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Sold by
Heath Randall Alan and Maria Angela
Bought by
Darley Walter - Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darley Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darley Walter - Mary A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $81,274 | $9,996 | $71,278 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $79,633 | $9,996 | $69,637 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $65,960 | $9,996 | $55,964 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $57,415 | $7,688 | $49,727 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $49,383 | $7,688 | $41,695 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $49,383 | $7,688 | $41,695 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $48,858 | $7,688 | $41,170 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $48,858 | $7,688 | $41,170 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $48,858 | $7,688 | $41,170 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $47,407 | $7,688 | $39,719 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $47,407 | $7,688 | $39,719 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $44,290 | $7,688 | $36,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map