120 Suwanee Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $215,218 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Suwanee Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $256,305, approximately $156 per square foot. 120 Suwanee Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1983
Bought by
Dean Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $94,658 | $9,200 | $85,458 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $83,504 | $9,200 | $74,304 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $66,273 | $9,200 | $57,073 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $60,087 | $9,200 | $50,887 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $54,604 | $9,200 | $45,404 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $51,324 | $9,200 | $42,124 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,504 | $9,200 | $41,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map