128 Suwanee Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $299,764 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Suwanee Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $334,441, approximately $133 per square foot. 128 Suwanee Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Orme Martha K
Bought by
Pannell Cecil S and Pannell Lorene Hullman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Bought by
Orme Marsha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1988
Bought by
Orme James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannell Cecil S | $2,000 | -- | |
| Orme Marsha K | -- | -- | |
| Orme James E | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $141,419 | $9,200 | $132,219 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $125,107 | $9,200 | $115,907 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $85,560 | $9,200 | $76,360 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $75,971 | $9,200 | $66,771 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $68,148 | $9,200 | $58,948 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $63,966 | $9,200 | $54,766 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,920 | $9,200 | $53,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map