136 Flint Dr Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $246,317 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Flint Dr, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $264,579, approximately $152 per square foot. 136 Flint Dr is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Bought by
Moody Kathy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Kathy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $100,239 | $9,200 | $91,039 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $89,966 | $9,200 | $80,766 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $67,418 | $9,200 | $58,218 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $61,127 | $9,200 | $51,927 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $55,574 | $9,200 | $46,374 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $52,280 | $9,200 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $51,457 | $9,200 | $42,257 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $51,457 | $9,200 | $42,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map