120 Trace Cove Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $290,851 - $386,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Trace Cove Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $336,213, approximately $141 per square foot. 120 Trace Cove Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, Madison Avenue Elementary, and Madison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $15,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $15,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $15,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $15,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $14,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $14,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $14,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $14,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $14,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $14,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $14,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $14,777 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map