120 Tranquila Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Tranquila Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012. 120 Tranquila Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $346,377 | $310,008 | $36,369 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $339,586 | $303,930 | $35,656 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $332,928 | $297,971 | $34,957 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $326,400 | $292,128 | $34,272 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $320,000 | $286,400 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $515 | $41,534 | $9,000 | $32,534 |
| 2019 | $512 | $40,721 | $8,824 | $31,897 |
| 2018 | $503 | $39,923 | $8,651 | $31,272 |
| 2017 | $476 | $39,141 | $8,482 | $30,659 |
| 2016 | $466 | $38,374 | $8,316 | $30,058 |
| 2015 | $461 | $37,799 | $8,192 | $29,607 |
| 2014 | $451 | $37,061 | $8,033 | $29,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map