120 Vista Grande Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,975,000 - $2,924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Vista Grande Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,498,813, approximately $801 per square foot. 120 Vista Grande Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Francisco And Cheryl A Ravago Trust and Ravago Francisco L
Bought by
Francisco And Cheryl Ravago Family Trust and 2002 Ravago Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Ravago Francisco L and Ravago Cheryl A
Bought by
Ravago Francisco L and Ravago Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Ravago Frank L and Ravago Cheryl A
Bought by
Ravago Francisco L and Ravago Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Ravago Frank L and Ravago Cheryl A
Bought by
Ravago Frank L and Ravago Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco And Cheryl Ravago Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Ravago Francisco L | -- | None Available | |
| Ravago Francisco L | -- | None Available | |
| Ravago Francisco L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ravago Frank L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francisco And Cheryl Ravago Family Trust | $473,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,088 | $926,345 | $373,937 | $552,408 |
| 2023 | $9,931 | $890,374 | $359,417 | $530,957 |
| 2022 | $9,751 | $872,915 | $352,369 | $520,546 |
| 2021 | $9,466 | $855,799 | $345,460 | $510,339 |
| 2020 | $9,327 | $847,025 | $341,918 | $505,107 |
| 2019 | $9,168 | $830,417 | $335,214 | $495,203 |
| 2018 | $8,939 | $814,134 | $328,641 | $485,493 |
| 2017 | $8,874 | $798,172 | $322,198 | $475,974 |
| 2016 | $8,642 | $782,521 | $315,880 | $466,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map