120 W Cavour Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $216,190
Studio
--
Bath
4,973
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $216,190, approximately $43 per square foot. 120 W Cavour Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Doublechance Properties One Llp
Bought by
Sierra Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,280
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Holdings Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Holdings Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $178,300 | $31,100 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $167,800 | $31,100 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $181,300 | $31,100 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $415,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $181,300 | $31,100 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $221,500 | $90,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $227,400 | $90,000 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $227,400 | $90,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $231,600 | $90,000 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $242,600 | $90,000 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $7,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,800 | $90,000 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map