120 Walker Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,258,000 - $2,829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$1,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Walker Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,457,206, approximately $1,278 per square foot. 120 Walker Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Benevento Adriana
Bought by
Benevento Francesca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Benevento Adriana
Bought by
Benevento Adriana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benevento Francesca | -- | None Available | |
| Benevento Adriana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $105,290 | $24,454 | $80,836 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $103,226 | $23,975 | $79,251 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $101,203 | $23,505 | $77,698 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $99,220 | $23,045 | $76,175 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $97,276 | $22,594 | $74,682 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $96,280 | $22,363 | $73,917 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $94,393 | $21,925 | $72,468 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $92,544 | $21,496 | $71,048 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $90,730 | $21,075 | $69,655 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $88,952 | $20,662 | $68,290 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $87,617 | $20,352 | $67,265 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $85,902 | $19,954 | $65,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map