120 Warren Ave Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Warren Ave, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $232,989, approximately $260 per square foot. 120 Warren Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Hutchinson Ralph W and Hutchinson Renee Ruth
Bought by
Brigley David A and Larkin Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,605
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Knight Jessie C and Sanders Kathyrn
Bought by
Hutchinson Renee Ruth and Hutchinson Ralph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigley David A | $21,250 | -- | |
| Brigley David A | $21,250 | -- | |
| Brigley David A | $63,750 | -- | |
| Hutchinson Renee Ruth | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hutchinson Renee Ruth | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brigley David A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Hutchinson Renee Ruth | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $190,500 | $54,400 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $163,900 | $49,200 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $147,900 | $43,500 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $122,000 | $43,500 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $114,600 | $41,500 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $110,900 | $41,500 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $105,800 | $41,500 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $103,300 | $41,500 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $103,300 | $41,500 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $102,000 | $41,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $101,000 | $41,500 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map