Seller's Agent in 2022
Destiny George
Destined Realty Group
(541) 980-1148
28 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
Quaint 3 bedroom 1 bath home featuring cozy kitchen, separate dining room, living room, attached 1 car garage and large fenced back yard! Entertainment ready with large patio!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Destined Realty Group License #201204895 Listed on: 01/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Jerad S | $142,000 | Amerititle | |
| Tromble Antone R | $105,000 | Amerititle | |
| Renner Melissa Sue | -- | Amerititle | |
| Dick Mellissa S | $91,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Jerad S | $143,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Tromble Antone R | $107,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Melissa Sue | $85,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Dick Mellissa S | $89,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.8% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | For Sale | $231,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $107,870 | $35,230 | $72,640 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $101,680 | $33,210 | $68,470 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $98,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $95,850 | $31,300 | $64,550 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $93,060 | $30,390 | $62,670 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $87,720 | $28,640 | $59,080 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $85,170 | $27,800 | $57,370 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $82,690 | $26,990 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $75,690 | $24,690 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $75,690 | $24,690 | $51,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Destiny George
Destined Realty Group
(541) 980-1148
28 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michael Boylan
Boylan Realty LLC
(541) 561-7017
34 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 22340033
APN: 127660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.