NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Wells Ct Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $118,900 - $137,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $118,800 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $709 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Back On The Market!!! Nice home close to Sumter High School. Home has had some updates. Home has had major repairs done on framing under home and has been treated and is under bond. Other inspection items have been done as well. Priced below appraised value. Home sold AS-Is

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Walker

Advantage Realty Group, INC License #117617 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Advantage Realty Group, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniela Fox

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter License #94048

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.81

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Front Porch
  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hilldale Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2071004011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Pinewood rd turn right on Shallowford. Left on Jensen. Left on Wells Ct. Look for sign
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1365.0

• Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35283.6
  • Parcel #: 2071004011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$118,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,200
-8.62%
Views
6949
Current Estimated Value
$124,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,695
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,780

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Charles Kenneth Mylon
Bought by
Mylon Charles Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,742
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Charles Ruth Galloway
Bought by
Charles Kenneth Marion
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mealey Brandy Nicole $118,800 None Listed On Document
Mylon Charles Kenneth -- None Listed On Document
Charles Kenneth Marion -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mealey Brandy Nicole $102,800
Closed Mealey Brandy Nicole $10,000
Previous Owner Mylon Charles Kenneth $36,742
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $118,800 +8.0% $87 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $110,000 -15.4% $81 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $130,000 -16.1% $95 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $155,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $155,000 +4.0% $114 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $149,000 +6.4% $109 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Price Changed $140,000 -20.0% $103 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Price Changed $174,900 -5.5% $128 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $185,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $522 $5,180 $510 $4,670
2024 $522 $4,300 $510 $3,790
2023 $509 $2,700 $300 $2,400
2022 $266 $2,700 $300 $2,400
2021 $213 $2,700 $300 $2,400
2020 $213 $2,360 $270 $2,090
2019 $207 $2,360 $270 $2,090
2018 $197 $2,360 $270 $2,090
2017 $194 $2,360 $270 $2,090
2016 $201 $2,360 $270 $2,090
2015 $189 $2,280 $230 $2,050
2014 $189 $2,280 $230 $2,050
2013 -- $2,280 $230 $2,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 169111

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 207-10-04-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.