120 Willard St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $55,920 - $90,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Willard St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $75,730, approximately $78 per square foot. 120 Willard St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Guillen Estrella Samuel
Bought by
Guillen Estrella Samuel and Guillen Jonathan Gandarilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Emond Patricia M
Bought by
Estrella Samuel Gullen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Estrella Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Estrella Samuel Gullen | $25,000 | Barash & Everett Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,313 | $21,171 | $1,899 | $19,272 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $19,423 | $1,742 | $17,681 |
| 2022 | $880 | $18,748 | $1,681 | $17,067 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $18,291 | $1,640 | $16,651 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $17,889 | $1,604 | $16,285 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $17,898 | $1,605 | $16,293 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $17,512 | $1,570 | $15,942 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $17,287 | $1,550 | $15,737 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $16,816 | $1,508 | $15,308 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $16,247 | $1,457 | $14,790 |
| 2013 | $1,132 | $15,928 | $1,429 | $14,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map